Contact Us
+91-998-852-0122, +91-859-120-8222, +91-172-4646222

REQUIREMENT FOR NEW ZEALAND STUDY VISA

New Zealand Pre-visa Document Checklist:

  • APPLICATION FORM- Filled Student Visa Application Form
  • PHOTO- Two recent passport size photographs
  • VISA FEE- Visa Fee payable by Demand Draft favoring “Immigration New Zealand” payable at Mumbai
  • Covering Letter
  • SOP- Statement of Purpose
  • OFFER LETTER-Offer Letter from the Institution
  • Guarantee of Accommodation or arrangements made
  • Financial Undertaking Form
  • AFFIDAVIT-Support from Sponsor
  • Authorization Letter from Sponsor
  • Evidence of Funds and Income in the form of:
    • Loan Sanction letter
    • Bank Statements / Bank Passbooks for past 6 months, not more than one week old
    • Other movable and immovable Assets
    • Chartered Accountant Statement / Summary Statement
    • Last 3 years income tax papers of all family members
  • If Tuition fee is paid in advance, then attach copy of fee receipt
  • Educational Certificates, Mark sheets, Degrees and Diplomas (NOTARIZED)
  • IELTS / TOEFL / PTE score(NOTORIZED
  • Supplementary Information Form
  • Work Experience Certificate, if employed
  • Passport
  • Police Clearance Certificate from Regional Passport Office
  • Medical & T.B. X-ray Certificates from Panel Doctor

Visa Stamping Upon receiving the Approval-in-Principle, the student has to pay the 1st year’s tuition fee to the institution. Thereafter, the institution will send the fee receipt by email to NZIS, to enable them to issue the Visa Stamp.