Contact Us
+91-998-852-0122, +91-859-120-8222, +91-172-4646222

REQUIREMENT FOR CANADA STUDY VISA

DOCUMENTS FOR OFFER OF PLACE:

  • Resume
  • SOP- Statement of Purpose
  • Mark sheets and Passing Certificates from 10 the onwards
  • Two reference letters from colleges / employers
  • Passport copy
  • Birth Certificate
  • IELTS Score card

DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST FOR SPP (STUDENT PARTNERSHIP PROGRAM):

  • SPP Checklist – Attach this checklist as a cover sheet to your application.
  • Application Form Fully Completed
    • All questions answered
    • Dated and Signed
    • Indicating your personal mailing address
    • Reliable phone contact
    • Your personal Email address (if you agree to e-mail communications).
  • Passport (Original valid)
  • Family Information Form
  • Student Questionnaire (leaving no gaps).
  • Two Passport Photographs- With a white background for yourself and each family member requesting a visa. The photographs should have your name printed on the back, dated and taken in the past 6 months.
  • Letter of AcceptanceFrom your SPP educational institute in Canada stating unconditional admission, course title, duration of study, level of study, start date (multiple start dates, if applicable) and latest possible date of admission.
  • Use of A Representative Form (IMM 5476) (if applicable)
  • IELTS Test Results Taken within last 24 months with overall band (Notarized)
  • Photocopy of all Academic Documents (Notarized).
  • Copy of Receipts for Tuition Payment provided by the SPP Institution.
  • Proof of Funds: You MUST demonstrate the purchase of a special (GIC) from a participating Canadian financial institution, in the amount of $10,000 CAD to cover living expenses for your first year in Canada. Please consult page 2 for information on how to obtain a GIC. Official GIC document is mandatory.
  • Copy of Medical Examination Form (Imm1017) If you are opted to undergo a medical examination, provide a copy before submitting your application.

NOTE:

  • It is mandatory to complete a medical examination prior to submission of your application. Medical results are valid for one year
  • Only one application per person per semester will be processed under the SPP (Student Partnership Program). Subsequent applications for the same semester following a refusal will NOT form part of SPP processing
  • To file Study Permit application under SPP, it is mandatory to show a GIC certificate obtained from Scotia Bank proving that funds to the extent of CAD$ 10000 are available as living costs for the student.
  • After reviewing your application, the Visa officer will decide if an interview is necessary. The Visa interview will be taken at CHC, New Delhi

PERMANENT RESIDENCY: Federal Skilled worker category is designed for individuals who wish to immigrate to Canada on the basis of their own credentials. To qualify for skilled worker category, applicants will be assessed on different factors of Education, Age, Work Experience, Language proficiency, Arranged Employment and Adaptability factors. Under Adaptability factor applicants will get points for their Spouse education, Canadian education/ work and close relatives in Canada.